Investment Property Finance

Property Research and Investment Solutions

Property Research and Investment Solutions

Best Investment Property
Investment Property Finance
 
Buy Best Investment Property
Property Investment Solutions

Pivacy

PRIVACY STATEMENT (AUGUST 2007)

MARSHE GROUP PTY LIMITED has adopted privacy principles consistent with the principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (“the Acts”) concerning the protection of personal information collected by it on this website.

When you provide information some of this may be of a personal nature. We need this so that we are able to identify you. However, that Information is treated by us as strictly confidential.

The Information we obtain is necessary for us to fulfil your requirements with respect to the property services we offer and in order to enable us to respond to you and provide you with relevant data.

Of necessity some of your personal information will be available to our officers and employees and will also be provided, to the extent necessary in the circumstances, to the vendor of any particular property we may recommend to you as an investment opportunity. We may also have to disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law.

We may from time to time amend this privacy statement and you should read it every time you log on to this website.

If you want to be removed from our data base we will do so immediately upon receipt of a written request from you to that effect addressed to our Privacy Officer at the address specified in our Privacy Policy below.


PRIVACY POLICY (AUGUST 2007)

MARSHE GROUP PTY LIMITED’S privacy policy is to protect the privacy of your personal information, to uphold the privacy principles contained in the Acts and to comply with the Acts.

In view of the services that we offer it is not possible for us to give you the opportunity of not identifying yourself or not providing personal information but we will use all reasonable endeavours to ensure that your privacy and personal information are protected to the greatest extent possible in the circumstances.

The personal information we collect from you will be only that which we lawfully require to provide you with the information and services you have requested with respect to real property investment and it will only be utilized by us for the purpose for which you provided it.

At your request we will inform you which of your personal information we hold and you can inspect it personally or ask us to provide a copy. If you demonstrate to us that any of the information is wrong and give us the correct information, we will correct it.

You appreciate that persons to whom we will be disclosing some or all of your personal information, in particular the vendor/s of a residential property/ies we recommend to you for investment purposes, may not have the same privacy policy as we do.

We will destroy all records of your personal information at your request and in any event if we have not had any contact with you for seven years.

If at any time you have any problems regarding your privacy, please contact our Privacy Officer as per the details below. You are at all times entitled to refer any complaints to the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

Privacy Officer

Office Manager
Marshe Group Pty Limited
Suite 5305
Level 53
MLC Centre
19 Martin Place
SYDNEY NSW 2000
Email address: invest@marshegroup.com.au
Further information on privacy in Australia is available on the web site http://www.privacy.gov.au/

Best Investment Property
Looking for investment properties, then visit Find Investment Property to find more properties.
Buy Best Investment Property
Email Address
Password
Not a member? Register now
© Marshe Group - Investment Property